Privacy Policy -
24970
page-template-default,page,page-id-24970,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-1.7.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy

The owner of the Website and data controller, KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L., with registered address at C/ Industria, 12 de Guadassuar (46610) Valencia and Tax Identification Number: B-97815039 is the owner of the portal and makes it accessible to Internet users to provide information about the services offered by KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L., as well as to allow the provision of services through the portal.

Contact Details

Contact phone number: 962570066

For any operations or requests concerning the privacy of KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L., the User can contact us via e-mail at info@kosswell.com    

1.- Purpose: For what purposes do we process your data?

KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. informs the User that their personal data (called “WEBSITE USERS”) obtained on the Website shall be processed by and for KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L., and under its responsibility. 

The aforementioned processing has been created in order to provide information on the provision of the services offered by the portal, as well as to address and manage the queries made by Users through this channel.

  • The storage periods for the data that Users provide us through the forms present on the Website are the following:
    • In the case of queries: Once the consultation has been answered, the year in progress
    • In the case of hiring any of our services: While the contractual relationship lasts

 2.- Legal basis: What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing the personal data of Users is the consent of the interested party.

Likewise, the prospective offer of services is based on the consent requested from the User; under no circumstances shall the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of other purposes.

The User is not obliged to provide us with their personal data, but if they do not provide us with the minimum data requested, the operations offered online on our Website – such as answering questions, contacting, leaving comments, participating and/or access certain sections of the Website – will not be possible.

In addition, we inform that the User may withdraw their consent for the collection and processing of their personal data at any time through the procedure that we establish for this, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

3.- Recipients: To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data collected on this Website through the corresponding forms shall not be disclosed to third parties and may only be communicated to other companies that act as personal data processors, who shall only process the data in accordance with the strict indications that KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. establishes with the aforementioned data processors. In any case, the data shall be communicated within the space of the European Union and only for the purposes indicated above.

4.- Rights: What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The Users of the KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. Website are guaranteed the rights established in the legislation on Personal Data Protection:

First of all, the User has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. is processing their personal data.

Users have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of any data that is inaccurate or, where appropriate, request its erasure, opposition or limitation when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, as well as portability to provide their personal data to a new data controller.

Users have the right to object to the processing of their personal data, so, where applicable, KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. shall stop processing their data, unless there are legitimate, compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Users have the right to request that KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. limit the processing of their personal data when the requirements of EU Regulation 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights are met.

KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to ensure the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, and of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

Finally, we inform that any interested party may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights.

For further information about claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, visit the following link:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/infoSede/tramitesCiudadano.jsf

5.- Commercial Communications

KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. may send commercial communications by any means with full respect to the legislation on personal data protection in force.

For commercial communications made via e-mail and equivalent means in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the consent of the User will be duly obtained at the time of collecting the corresponding data.

The User may withdraw at any time the consent given to receive personal communications by simply notifying the User’s will to KOSSWELL COSMETIC, S.L. via e-mail at info@kosswell.com